4301 Cortez Rd Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $225,000
Studio
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 Cortez Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $195,882, approximately $197 per square foot. 4301 Cortez Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belle Grove Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Belcher Linda Sue
Bought by
Stack Remodeling Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
One Reality Inc
Bought by
Joyce Penthouse Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Paul Robert A
Bought by
Belcher Linda Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stack Remodeling Llc | $67,000 | Maryland Title | |
| Stack Remodeling Llc | $67,000 | Maryland Title | |
| Joyce Penthouse Inc | -- | Hwk Law Group Llc | |
| Belcher Linda Sue | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Belcher Linda Sue | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $146,100 | $30,000 | $116,100 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $142,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $139,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $136,600 | $40,000 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $131,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $129,500 | $40,000 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $123,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $117,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $111,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map