4301 E 21st St Indianapolis, IN 46218
Near Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $434/month
Highlights
- City View
- Corner Lot
- Porch
- Mature Trees
- No HOA
- 4-minute walk to Forest Manor Park
About This Home
Attention all visionaries! This home is ready to become your next project. With your trained eye and your masterful touch, this home will be represented in the most remarkable of ways. With a corner lot, large yard, and ample-sized bedrooms, you can't afford to miss this one- it's standing ready for you.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Indy Metro S Brokerage Email: chris@kwtips.com License #RB14030267 Listed on: 01/20/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,182
Year Built
- Built in 1951
Lot Details
- 5,793 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 864 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- Alley Access
- On-Street Parking
Schools
- James Russell Lowell School 51 Elementary School
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 241
- Assessor Parcel Number 490733158019000101
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $55,900 | $7,700 | $48,200 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $49,800 | $7,700 | $42,100 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $51,000 | $7,700 | $43,300 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $51,000 | $7,700 | $43,300 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $42,700 | $7,700 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $927 | $37,200 | $2,800 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $860 | $33,700 | $2,800 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $785 | $30,300 | $2,800 | $27,500 |
| 2017 | $652 | $27,800 | $2,800 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $323 | $12,600 | $2,800 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | $402 | $18,600 | $2,800 | $15,800 |
| 2013 | $449 | $18,600 | $2,800 | $15,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $62,900 | 0.0% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Off Market | $62,900 | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $62,900 | -10.1% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriffs Deed | $93,290 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Drake Andrew R | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $54,794 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $17,000 | Paramount Title Agency Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $1,566,055 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $1,566,055 | Commercial |
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22077028
APN: 49-07-33-158-019.000-101
- 2033 Forest Manor Ave
- 1949 N Colorado Ave
- 1946 N Euclid Ave
- 2016 Glenridge Dr
- 1929 N Linwood Ave
- 2144 N Drexel Ave
- 1956 N Drexel Ave
- 1846 N Euclid Ave
- 4006 E 21st St
- 2047 N Bosart Ave
- 4706 E 21st St
- 1930 N Bosart Ave
- 1907 N Drexel Ave
- 1912 N Bosart Ave
- 2157 Wallace Ave
- 2205 N Sherman Dr
- 1731 N Bosart Ave
- 1618 N Linwood Ave
- 1905 N Dequincy St
- 2029 Kildare Ave
- 2030 N Colorado Ave
- 2021 N Drexel Ave
- 4737 E 19th St
- 4732 E 18th St
- 1540 Unit A N Grant Ave
- 1540 Unit B N Grant Ave