4301 E 72nd St Cleveland, OH 44105
Slavic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $47,423
2
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 E 72nd St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $42,356, approximately $44 per square foot. 4301 E 72nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Hope Academy Northcoast, Constellation Schools: Eastside Arts Academy, and Holy Name Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Gabor Matthew and Gabor Maxwell
Bought by
Kratky Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Eshelman Kevin P and Eshelman Jessica A
Bought by
Gabor Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1998
Sold by
Stawicki Edward F and Stawicki Teresa
Bought by
Eshelman Kevin P and Eshelman Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,100
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1989
Sold by
Stawicki Margaret
Bought by
Stawicki Edward F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1978
Sold by
Stawicki Joseph A
Bought by
Stawicki Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Stawicki Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kratky Jason | $40,000 | American Title | |
| Gabor Matthew | $13,500 | Gateway Title | |
| Eshelman Kevin P | $45,000 | Rockwell Title Agency Inc | |
| Stawicki Edward F | $20,000 | -- | |
| Stawicki Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Stawicki Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eshelman Kevin P | $46,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $16,065 | $4,515 | $11,550 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $16,065 | $4,515 | $11,550 |
| 2023 | $611 | $7,880 | $3,150 | $4,730 |
| 2022 | $607 | $7,880 | $3,150 | $4,730 |
| 2021 | $602 | $7,880 | $3,150 | $4,730 |
| 2020 | $609 | $6,900 | $2,770 | $4,130 |
| 2019 | $565 | $19,700 | $7,900 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $563 | $6,900 | $2,770 | $4,130 |
| 2017 | $569 | $6,730 | $1,790 | $4,940 |
| 2016 | $565 | $6,730 | $1,790 | $4,940 |
| 2015 | $567 | $6,730 | $1,790 | $4,940 |
| 2014 | $567 | $6,730 | $1,790 | $4,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map