4301 E Maplewood Ave Unit 28 Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $987,195
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$1,013/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 E Maplewood Ave Unit 28, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently priced at $987,195, approximately $1,012 per square foot. 4301 E Maplewood Ave Unit 28 is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Savory Family Trust and Savory Winston G
Bought by
Anton Properties and Anton Mini Storage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,808,641
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anton Properties | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anton Properties | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,804 | $1,655,331 | $1,208,551 | $446,780 |
| 2024 | $6,098 | $1,658,091 | $1,208,551 | $449,540 |
| 2023 | $6,098 | $1,520,251 | $1,208,551 | $311,700 |
| 2022 | $5,884 | $1,520,251 | $1,208,551 | $311,700 |
| 2021 | $7,298 | $1,145,991 | $863,251 | $282,740 |
| 2020 | $8,040 | $1,126,910 | $858,520 | $268,390 |
| 2019 | $8,948 | $1,122,590 | $858,520 | $264,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map