4301 Elysian St Houston, TX 77009
Ryon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,983 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,655
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 Elysian St, Houston, TX 77009 and is currently estimated at $343,746, approximately $129 per square foot. 4301 Elysian St is a home with nearby schools including Looscan Elementary School, Marshall Middle, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Runnells Dubois Helen
Bought by
Runnells Mary Withers
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runnells Mary Withers | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $129,415 | $125,000 | $4,415 |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $129,415 | $125,000 | $4,415 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $129,229 | $125,000 | $4,229 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $128,435 | $125,000 | $3,435 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $107,686 | $105,000 | $2,686 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $53,468 | $51,000 | $2,468 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $52,836 | $51,000 | $1,836 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $55,000 | $51,000 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $642 | $81,136 | $60,000 | $21,136 |
| 2016 | $547 | $21,618 | $7,875 | $13,743 |
| 2015 | $25 | $24,658 | $10,125 | $14,533 |
| 2014 | $25 | $43,407 | $22,500 | $20,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map