4301 N 75th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $271,573 - $371,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 N 75th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $337,393, approximately $187 per square foot. 4301 N 75th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Heatherbrae School, Desert Sands Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2025
Sold by
Cook Johnny P
Bought by
Cook Laurinda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Laurinda R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $5,889 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,025 | $5,608 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $22,670 | $4,530 | $18,140 |
| 2022 | $966 | $16,900 | $3,380 | $13,520 |
| 2021 | $978 | $15,620 | $3,120 | $12,500 |
| 2020 | $927 | $14,500 | $2,900 | $11,600 |
| 2019 | $887 | $12,700 | $2,540 | $10,160 |
| 2018 | $923 | $11,330 | $2,260 | $9,070 |
| 2017 | $892 | $9,030 | $1,800 | $7,230 |
| 2016 | $853 | $7,750 | $1,550 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $796 | $6,770 | $1,350 | $5,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map