4301 N Berkeley Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 N Berkeley Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $547,365, approximately $271 per square foot. 4301 N Berkeley Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Odisho Karmella
Bought by
Odisho Karmella and Karmella Odisho 2018 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Odisho Karmella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odisho Karmella | -- | None Available | |
| Odisho Karmella | $305,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Odisho Karmella | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,412 | $400,607 | $105,073 | $295,534 |
| 2024 | $5,591 | $392,753 | $103,013 | $289,740 |
| 2023 | $5,565 | $385,053 | $100,994 | $284,059 |
| 2022 | $5,489 | $377,504 | $99,014 | $278,490 |
| 2021 | $5,333 | $370,103 | $97,073 | $273,030 |
| 2020 | $5,278 | $366,309 | $96,078 | $270,231 |
| 2019 | $5,165 | $359,128 | $94,195 | $264,933 |
| 2018 | $5,147 | $352,088 | $92,349 | $259,739 |
| 2017 | $5,007 | $345,186 | $90,539 | $254,647 |
| 2016 | $4,444 | $311,500 | $90,000 | $221,500 |
| 2015 | $4,434 | $311,000 | $80,500 | $230,500 |
| 2014 | $4,002 | $270,500 | $70,000 | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map