Seller's Agent in 2025
Jo Swearingin
Agent Jo & Associates
(816) 617-4412
3 in this area
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $483,720
No HOA! Priced to sell - buyer to perfect to their liking. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, formal living room, formal dining room, office with french doors, large great room open to the kitchen with appliances and breakfast area, main floor laundry, wood floors, 3 car attached garage, lower level is unfinished. Home built in 2007 with core elements (roof, hvac the same year). Bonus includes lawn sprinkler and central vac. Vaulted ceilings. Thermopane windows. Truss construction!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Agent Jo & Associates Brokerage Phone: 816-617-4412 License #2004021881 Listed on: 10/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lsmo Homes Llc | $435,000 | Alpha Title | |
| Hodges Ryan A | -- | First American Title | |
| Columbian Bank & Trust Company | $241,677 | None Available | |
| Ty Construction & Residential Contractin | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lsmo Homes Llc | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodges Ryan A | $264,053 | |
| Previous Owner | Ty Construction & Residential Contractin | $310,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,495 | $92,720 | $14,096 | $78,624 |
| 2024 | $6,495 | $89,957 | $8,459 | $81,498 |
| 2023 | $6,448 | $89,958 | $11,467 | $78,491 |
| 2022 | $5,660 | $70,110 | $6,558 | $63,552 |
| 2021 | $5,777 | $70,110 | $6,558 | $63,552 |
| 2020 | $5,560 | $66,825 | $6,558 | $60,267 |
| 2019 | $5,408 | $66,825 | $6,558 | $60,267 |
| 2018 | $1,630,807 | $58,159 | $5,708 | $52,451 |
| 2017 | $5,072 | $58,159 | $5,708 | $52,451 |
| 2016 | $4,572 | $51,889 | $9,310 | $42,579 |
| 2014 | $4,124 | $45,885 | $10,222 | $35,663 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jo Swearingin
Agent Jo & Associates
(816) 617-4412
3 in this area
117 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Nate Scott
Agent Jo & Associates
(816) 944-8799
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rodrigo Pulido
Chartwell Realty LLC
(816) 500-2696
7 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2581445
APN: 70-840-09-01-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.