4301 Willowbrook Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 Willowbrook Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $197,059, approximately $192 per square foot. 4301 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Hayner Linda G
Bought by
Mcdonough Daniel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Outstanding Balance
$33,749
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Hayner Linda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Tucker Richard S
Bought by
Ferryman Gary W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,102
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Sandra Renee Tucker
Bought by
Tucker Richard Scott and Tucker Richard S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonough Daniel E | $69,800 | Attorney | |
| Hayner Linda G | $68,000 | Attorney | |
| Ferryman Gary W | $80,000 | Whipple Title Agency Llc | |
| Tucker Richard Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonough Daniel E | $44,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferryman Gary W | $84,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $68,010 | $16,930 | $51,080 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $45,330 | $9,850 | $35,480 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $45,330 | $9,850 | $35,480 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $45,330 | $9,850 | $35,480 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $41,640 | $7,290 | $34,350 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $41,640 | $7,290 | $34,350 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $41,640 | $7,290 | $34,350 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $38,260 | $9,300 | $28,960 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $35,113 | $9,300 | $25,813 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $35,113 | $9,300 | $25,813 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $34,756 | $8,943 | $25,813 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $31,466 | $8,943 | $22,523 |
| 2013 | $1,381 | $31,466 | $8,943 | $22,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map