4247 Willowbrook Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $192,490 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4247 Willowbrook Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $204,623, approximately $187 per square foot. 4247 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Bost Tobin C
Bought by
Bost Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of David L Bost
Bought by
Bost Teresa N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1980
Sold by
Lavy Beverly K
Bought by
Bost David L and Bost Teresa N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bost Jeffrey D | -- | Attorney | |
| Bost Teresa N | -- | None Available | |
| Bost David L | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $59,610 | $16,930 | $42,680 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $37,720 | $9,850 | $27,870 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $37,720 | $9,850 | $27,870 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $37,720 | $9,850 | $27,870 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $34,240 | $7,290 | $26,950 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $34,240 | $7,290 | $26,950 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $34,240 | $7,290 | $26,950 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $33,190 | $9,300 | $23,890 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $30,437 | $9,300 | $21,137 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $30,437 | $9,300 | $21,137 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $30,080 | $8,943 | $21,137 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $30,080 | $8,943 | $21,137 |
| 2013 | $1,375 | $30,080 | $8,943 | $21,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map