43019 Bale Ct Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43019 Bale Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $433,651, approximately $318 per square foot. 43019 Bale Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Buckley Keith and Buckley Carol
Bought by
Buckley Keith and Buckley Carol Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Buckley Keith and Buckley Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Buckley Keith | $172,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buckley Keith | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $222,260 | $55,496 | $166,764 |
| 2024 | $5,004 | $217,903 | $54,408 | $163,495 |
| 2023 | $4,877 | $213,632 | $53,342 | $160,290 |
| 2022 | $4,734 | $209,445 | $52,297 | $157,148 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $205,339 | $51,272 | $154,067 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $199,251 | $49,752 | $149,499 |
| 2018 | $4,232 | $195,345 | $48,777 | $146,568 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $187,762 | $46,884 | $140,878 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $184,942 | $46,180 | $138,762 |
| 2014 | $3,767 | $165,000 | $41,200 | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map