4302 E Malapai Dr Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,254,000 - $2,156,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,092
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4302 E Malapai Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $1,574,319, approximately $509 per square foot. 4302 E Malapai Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Cocopah Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Mcdonald James Edward and Mcdonald Carole Ann
Bought by
Mcdonald James Edward and Mcdonald Carole Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Riccio Dennis
Bought by
Mcdonald James E and Mcdonald Carole C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,400
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Sold by
Hill Martha L
Bought by
Riccio Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald James Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald James Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald James E | $239,300 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Riccio Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Riccio Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald James E | $191,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,207 | $82,712 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,770 | $78,773 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,770 | $100,630 | $20,120 | $80,510 |
| 2022 | $5,510 | $74,500 | $14,900 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $5,732 | $68,510 | $13,700 | $54,810 |
| 2020 | $5,639 | $68,160 | $13,630 | $54,530 |
| 2019 | $5,405 | $67,280 | $13,450 | $53,830 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $63,700 | $12,740 | $50,960 |
| 2017 | $4,948 | $59,510 | $11,900 | $47,610 |
| 2016 | $4,805 | $60,630 | $12,120 | $48,510 |
| 2015 | $4,355 | $59,930 | $11,980 | $47,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map