4302 E Oakman St Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $51,244 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
378
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4302 E Oakman St, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $80,311, approximately $212 per square foot. 4302 E Oakman St is a home with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $15,100 | $5,100 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $628 | $13,000 | $2,900 | $10,100 |
| 2023 | $108 | $11,500 | $2,800 | $8,700 |
| 2022 | $108 | $10,000 | $2,500 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $463 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $383 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $438 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $428 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $70 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $69 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map