4375 W Oakman Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $91,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4375 W Oakman Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $89,782, approximately $106 per square foot. 4375 W Oakman Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Rondo John T
Bought by
Sinischo Dan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinischo Dan | $87,447 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $36,200 | $9,100 | $27,100 |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $32,500 | $5,300 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $215 | $28,900 | $5,000 | $23,900 |
| 2022 | $215 | $25,200 | $4,500 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $787 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $943 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $922 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $193 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $112 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map