4302 E Palm Ln Phoenix, AZ 85008
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,039 - $481,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4302 E Palm Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85008 and is currently estimated at $421,760, approximately $313 per square foot. 4302 E Palm Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Habetler Caryn A
Bought by
Habetler Caryn A and Habetler Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Habetler Caryn A
Bought by
Habetler Caryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,550
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habetler Caryn A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Habetler Caryn A | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Habetler Caryn A | $108,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $12,286 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $953 | $11,701 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $953 | $14,470 | $2,890 | $11,580 |
| 2022 | $961 | $14,470 | $2,890 | $11,580 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $22,020 | $4,400 | $17,620 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $20,520 | $4,100 | $16,420 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $19,420 | $3,880 | $15,540 |
| 2018 | $901 | $15,350 | $3,070 | $12,280 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $14,470 | $2,890 | $11,580 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $12,250 | $2,450 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $9,910 | $1,980 | $7,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map