Estimated Value: $465,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4302 Kitimat Ln, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $478,624, approximately $255 per square foot. 4302 Kitimat Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ruth Livingston Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Synyuk Petro
Bought by
Synyuk Petro and Synyuk Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,758
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Rupp William and Rupp Rosa
Bought by
Synyuk Petro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Synyuk Petro | -- | Frontier Title Company | |
| Synyuk Petro | $152,754 | Ticor Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Synyuk Petro | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $457,700 | $118,200 | $339,500 |
| 2023 | $4,067 | $517,100 | $118,200 | $398,900 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $349,000 | $87,500 | $261,500 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $301,300 | $62,600 | $238,700 |
| 2019 | $593 | $55,500 | $55,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map