NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $402,000 - $498,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,098 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2014

Current estimated payment $2,797 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2014

Gorgeous 4 bedroom house surrounded by tall trees with large detached garage in Serenada. Outdoor beauty is matched by indoor updating including wood flooring, painting, plumbing and light fixtures, a gorgeous master suite with bath that has separate tub and large walk in shower with rain head. All new tiling in bath as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jon Pfau

Pfau & Company Realtors License #0417838 Listed on: 05/01/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1984

Lot Details

  • Dog Run

Home Design

  • House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,098 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Workshop

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1984

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Access Instructions: Key With Listing Agent
  • Exclusions: Homestead
  • Total Sq Ft: 2098
  • Steps: No Interior Steps
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Restrictions Type: Deed Restrictions
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 107.24
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 441176.47
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 107.24
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 107.24
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1984

Interior Features

  • Master Description: 2 Closets, Double Vanity, Garden Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Indoor Utilities, In-Law Plan
  • Dining Description: Breakfast Area, Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry Facilities: Washer Connections, Dryer Connection - Electric, Hall, Utility/Laundry Room
  • Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile - Hard, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Kitchen Appliances: Cook Top Electric, Disposal, Dishwasher, Water Heater Electric, Microwave Oven, Single Oven
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Region: Georgetown

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Privacy, Wood
  • Pool on Property: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Dog Run, Gutters Partial, Outbuildings, Workshop, Patio-Uncovered, Rv/Boat Parking
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction: All Sides Masonry
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Pool Descron Prop: Above Ground

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door Opener, Door-Single, Entry-Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: City On Property
  • Utilities: Electricity On Property, Phone On Property
  • Heating: Central Heat, Electric
  • Water Source: City

Schools

  • Elementary A: The Village
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Middle Intermediate School: Douglas Benold
  • High School: Georgetown

Lot Info

  • Fire Prevention: Automatic
  • Lot Size Area: 0.510

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2098
  • Tax Rate: 1.98258000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2014
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
List Price
$225,000
Current Estimated Value
$451,049

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%
Original Mortgage
$229,837
Outstanding Balance
$175,525
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$275,524

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Johnnie Ray $229,837
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2014 07/21/14 Sold -- -- --
05/01/2014 05/01/14 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2014 05/01/14 For Sale $225,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,697 $411,438 $108,137 $303,301
2024 $4,697 $375,147 -- --
2023 $4,073 $341,043 $0 $0
2022 $5,218 $310,039 $0 $0
2021 $5,259 $281,854 $55,318 $257,816
2020 $4,863 $256,231 $47,832 $208,399
2019 $6,063 $308,095 $37,541 $282,567
2018 $5,159 $280,086 $37,541 $242,545
2017 $5,124 $258,836 $36,266 $222,570
2016 $4,954 $250,269 $29,039 $221,230
2015 $4,002 $229,725 $29,039 $200,686
2014 $4,002 $212,812 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6953772

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R046032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.