4302 Roseleaf Dr Rowlett, TX 75088
South Rowlett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,142 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4302 Roseleaf Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $456,036, approximately $176 per square foot. 4302 Roseleaf Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Wesleyan Christian Academy, Lake Cities Montessori School, and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Martin Brian and Martin Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,750
Outstanding Balance
$62,730
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$393,306
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Brian | -- | Dhr Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Brian | $150,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,865 | $453,440 | $80,000 | $373,440 |
| 2024 | $7,865 | $453,440 | $80,000 | $373,440 |
| 2023 | $7,865 | $416,230 | $70,000 | $346,230 |
| 2022 | $10,086 | $416,230 | $70,000 | $346,230 |
| 2021 | $7,838 | $299,400 | $60,000 | $239,400 |
| 2020 | $7,908 | $299,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,594 | $264,260 | $55,000 | $209,260 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $264,260 | $55,000 | $209,260 |
| 2017 | $7,668 | $264,260 | $55,000 | $209,260 |
| 2016 | $6,873 | $236,860 | $35,000 | $201,860 |
| 2015 | $4,959 | $217,570 | $35,000 | $182,570 |
| 2014 | $4,959 | $201,680 | $35,000 | $166,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map