3201 Mistletoe Ln Rowlett, TX 75088
South Rowlett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,753 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Mistletoe Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $459,188, approximately $177 per square foot. 3201 Mistletoe Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Wesleyan Christian Academy, Lake Cities Montessori School, and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Alvarez Theodore N
Bought by
Alvarez Theodore N and Quach Nguyet Hang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,541
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$300,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Cook Randall A
Bought by
Alvarez Theodore N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Cook Tami Tauzin
Bought by
Cook Randall Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Cook Randall A and Cook Tami T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,950
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Theodore N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarez Theodore N | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Randall Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Randall A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Theodore N | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Theodore N | $134,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Randall A | $171,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,537 | $435,820 | $80,000 | $355,820 |
| 2024 | $6,537 | $435,820 | $80,000 | $355,820 |
| 2023 | $6,537 | $409,670 | $70,000 | $339,670 |
| 2022 | $9,927 | $409,670 | $70,000 | $339,670 |
| 2021 | $6,675 | $255,000 | $60,000 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $6,735 | $255,000 | $60,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $7,305 | $254,190 | $55,000 | $199,190 |
| 2018 | $7,356 | $254,190 | $55,000 | $199,190 |
| 2017 | $7,769 | $267,740 | $55,000 | $212,740 |
| 2016 | $6,748 | $232,540 | $35,000 | $197,540 |
| 2015 | $4,862 | $213,550 | $35,000 | $178,550 |
| 2014 | $4,862 | $197,910 | $35,000 | $162,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map