3218 Palisade Falls Rowlett, TX 75088
South Rowlett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,958 - $466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3218 Palisade Falls, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $435,490, approximately $186 per square foot. 3218 Palisade Falls is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Wesleyan Christian Academy, Lake Cities Montessori School, and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Lyon Edward L and Lyon Betty C
Bought by
Rodriguez Alfonso and Rodriguez Bessy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$174,367
Interest Rate
3.46%
Estimated Equity
$261,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Lyon Edward L and Lyon Betty C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Alfonso | -- | None Available | |
| Lyon Edward L | -- | Drh Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Alfonso | $217,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $415,960 | $80,000 | $335,960 |
| 2024 | -- | $415,960 | $80,000 | $335,960 |
| 2023 | -- | $379,550 | $70,000 | $309,550 |
| 2022 | $9,197 | $379,550 | $70,000 | $309,550 |
| 2021 | $7,286 | $278,320 | $60,000 | $218,320 |
| 2020 | $7,351 | $278,320 | $60,000 | $218,320 |
| 2019 | $7,152 | $248,880 | $55,000 | $193,880 |
| 2018 | $7,202 | $248,880 | $55,000 | $193,880 |
| 2017 | $0 | $248,880 | $55,000 | $193,880 |
| 2016 | $6,240 | $215,030 | $35,000 | $180,030 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $197,720 | $35,000 | $162,720 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $183,460 | $35,000 | $148,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map