4302 Ross St Amarillo, TX 79118
Tradewinds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $255,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4302 Ross St, Amarillo, TX 79118 and is currently estimated at $242,343, approximately $148 per square foot. 4302 Ross St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Tradewind Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Ashlock Ronald E and Ashlock Katherine
Bought by
Ashlock Timothy D and Ashlock Stephen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Buccola Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Ashlock Ronald E and Ashlock Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashlock Timothy D | -- | None Available | |
| Ashlock Ronald E | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ashlock Ronald E | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,319 | $242,931 | $17,500 | $225,431 |
| 2024 | $4,319 | $236,311 | $17,500 | $218,811 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $232,081 | $17,500 | $214,581 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $207,591 | $17,500 | $190,091 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $171,974 | $17,500 | $154,474 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $161,124 | $17,500 | $143,624 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $161,124 | $17,500 | $143,624 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $157,829 | $17,500 | $140,329 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $152,051 | $17,500 | $134,551 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $144,354 | $17,500 | $126,854 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,354 | $17,500 | $126,854 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,647 | $17,500 | $119,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map