4302 W 8th St Tulsa, OK 74127
Charles Page NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,720 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4302 W 8th St, Tulsa, OK 74127 and is currently estimated at $105,680, approximately $122 per square foot. 4302 W 8th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Wayman Tisdale Fine Arts Academy, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Byford Lance and Byford Miranda
Bought by
Monroe Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Michael | $11,000 | -- | |
| -- | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $3,056 | $305 | $2,751 |
| 2024 | $704 | $2,911 | $635 | $2,276 |
| 2023 | $352 | $2,773 | $605 | $2,168 |
| 2022 | $26 | $2,640 | $633 | $2,007 |
| 2021 | $28 | $2,515 | $603 | $1,912 |
| 2020 | $312 | $2,396 | $575 | $1,821 |
| 2019 | $313 | $2,281 | $547 | $1,734 |