4303 Byron Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $776,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4303 Byron Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $656,473, approximately $416 per square foot. 4303 Byron Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 21 Philip H Sheridan, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Cholankeril Rani T and Cholankeril Thomas V
Bought by
4303 Byron Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Todisco Louisa
Bought by
Cholankeril Thomas V and Cholankeril Rani T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4303 Byron Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cholankeril Thomas V | $165,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cholankeril Thomas V | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,511 | $27,648 | $5,375 | $22,273 |
| 2025 | $5,199 | $27,440 | $5,506 | $21,934 |
| 2024 | $5,199 | $25,887 | $5,970 | $19,917 |
| 2023 | $4,960 | $24,422 | $4,884 | $19,538 |
| 2022 | $4,599 | $31,560 | $7,500 | $24,060 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $30,120 | $7,500 | $22,620 |
| 2020 | $4,840 | $26,040 | $7,500 | $18,540 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $26,040 | $7,500 | $18,540 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $20,352 | $6,802 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $19,200 | $7,500 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $4,030 | $20,160 | $7,500 | $12,660 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $19,980 | $8,340 | $11,640 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $19,414 | $7,274 | $12,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map