4303 E 4th St Stockton, CA 95215
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4303 E 4th St, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $330,430, approximately $320 per square foot. 4303 E 4th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wilhelmina Henry Elementary School, Montezuma Elementary School, and Elmwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Riojas Aaron and Pinon Michelle
Bought by
Riojas Aaron Elias and Pinon Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,888
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Richard D
Bought by
Riojas Aaron and Pinon Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riojas Aaron Elias | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Riojas Aaron | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riojas Aaron Elias | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Riojas Aaron | $211,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $231,330 | $50,683 | $180,647 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $226,795 | $49,690 | $177,105 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $222,349 | $48,716 | $173,633 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $217,990 | $47,761 | $170,229 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $213,717 | $46,825 | $166,892 |
| 2020 | $453 | $37,093 | $5,378 | $31,715 |
| 2019 | $470 | $36,367 | $5,273 | $31,094 |
| 2018 | $459 | $35,655 | $5,170 | $30,485 |
| 2017 | $448 | $34,957 | $5,069 | $29,888 |
| 2016 | $442 | $34,272 | $4,970 | $29,302 |
| 2015 | $440 | $33,757 | $4,895 | $28,862 |
| 2014 | $422 | $33,095 | $4,799 | $28,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map