$295,000
$35K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,261/month

Total Views 3,594
1 Bed
1 Bath
850 Sq Ft
$347 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

UNBELIEVABLE PRICE FOR THIS TOP-FLOOR STUNNING GOLF COURSE/MOUNTAIN VIEW**JUST REDUCED!! Welcome to this stunning 4th-floor unit offering breathtaking golf course and mountain views. Fully furnished w/ all appliances included and remodeled, this move-in-ready condo combines style, comfort, and convenience.
The beautifully updated kitchen features maple cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances -- perfect for comfortable everyday living. The home showcases upgraded flooring throughout and a stunning, fully tiled custom shower that adds a touch of luxury to the bathroom.
Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity, this top-floor gem checks all the boxes.

Listing Agent

Valerie Koepke-Willis

West USA Realty License #SA102198000 Listed on: 02/20/2026

West USA Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,197

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • On Golf Course
  • Wrought Iron Fence

HOA Fees

  • $565 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Cluster Home
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 850 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2024
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 313
  • Assessor Parcel Number 167-27-576

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, trash
  • Anasazi Village Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Anasazi Village Condominiums Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,197

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$565 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Cactus and Tatum (Paradise Village PKWY)
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 565.0
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: ANASAZI VILLAGE CONDOMINIUMS
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 347.06
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 850.0
  • Stories: 4
  • Window Features: Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, Neighbor Below
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 565.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: ANASAZI VILLAGE
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: Yes
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1130.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 565.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment Amount Owed: 83.33
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:Payment Start Date: 2024-01-01
  • Association Fees:Payment End Date: 2026-02-28

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Indian Bend Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunrise Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1044.0
  • Parcel #: 167-27-576

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1197.0
  • Tax Book Number: 167.0
  • Tax Lot: 313
  • Tax Map Number: 27.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,197 $13,828 -- --
2024 $1,140 $13,170 -- --
2023 $1,140 $20,010 $4,000 $16,010
2022 $1,129 $15,500 $3,100 $12,400
2021 $1,148 $14,580 $2,910 $11,670
2020 $1,109 $13,500 $2,700 $10,800
2019 $1,114 $12,050 $2,410 $9,640
2018 $1,073 $11,020 $2,200 $8,820
2017 $1,025 $10,380 $2,070 $8,310
2016 $1,009 $10,170 $2,030 $8,140
2015 $936 $10,270 $2,050 $8,220
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Price Changed $295,000 -6.3% $347 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $315,000 -4.5% $371 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $330,000 +106.3% $388 / Sq Ft
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Sold $160,000 -3.0% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2017 10/26/17 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2017 09/27/17 For Sale $165,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Amrock Inc
Warranty Deed -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed $160,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizon
Warranty Deed $210,000 Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Cash Sale Deed $98,500 Capital Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Cash Sale Deed $99,000 First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- First American Title
Cash Sale Deed $90,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Joint Tenancy Deed -- --
Cash Sale Deed $60,000 --
Warranty Deed -- Network Escrow & Title Agenc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $118,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $126,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $168,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $64,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $57,200 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6987735

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 167-27-576

Your Personal Tour Guide