A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Anna Killion
Millican Realty
(812) 327-7624
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $328,000
Location, location, location! This absolutely charming limestone home is tucked away in a sweet, quiet, Eastside neighborhood just 2 miles from IU's campus & a stones throw to University Elementary. There are real hardwood floors throughout much of the main level, new ceramic tile in the kitchen & new tile floors & shower in the completely remodeled bathroom. The basement has a nice big recreation space with built in bookshelves & a separate workshop. The deck off the kitchen is the perfect spot to relax & enjoy the enormous fenced backyard. Additional new updates include a new roof in 2017, upgraded electrical to 200 amp service, a new electric panel, a smart lock system, new gfci outlets in bathroom & a new front door & storm door. This is a great buy in a fabulous neighborhood to enjoy all that Bloomington has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Justin Steven | $203,400 | John | |
| Smallwood Jennifer L | -- | None Available | |
| Backstrom Alan | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Justin Steven | $200,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Smallwood Jennifer L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Backstrom Alan | $110,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | Sold | $203,400 | +1.8% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -2.4% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2019 08/05/19 | For Sale | $204,900 | +36.6% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2016 12/27/16 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2016 12/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2016 10/23/16 | For Sale | $150,000 | +8.7% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | Sold | $138,000 | -4.8% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2014 02/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2013 09/18/13 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $317,800 | $78,200 | $239,600 |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $318,200 | $78,200 | $240,000 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $303,600 | $75,200 | $228,400 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $280,400 | $75,200 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $904 | $195,500 | $48,100 | $147,400 |
| 2020 | $800 | $188,300 | $45,100 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $355 | $153,200 | $39,400 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $155,600 | $39,400 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $141,900 | $30,100 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $141,900 | $30,100 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $133,700 | $30,100 | $103,600 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Anna Killion
Millican Realty
(812) 327-7624
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kaili Frye
Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington
(317) 987-8130
95 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201933701
APN: 53-05-36-203-037.000-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.