4303 E Millbrae Ln Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,573 - $598,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4303 E Millbrae Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $555,643, approximately $313 per square foot. 4303 E Millbrae Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Towne Meadows Elementary School, Highland Jr High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Anderson Clark E and Anderson Cherri D
Bought by
Clark And Cherri Anderson Family Living Trust and Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Anderson Clark E and Anderson Cherri D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark And Cherri Anderson Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Clark E | $127,579 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Clark E | $114,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $23,312 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $22,202 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $38,660 | $7,730 | $30,930 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $28,870 | $5,770 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $27,220 | $5,440 | $21,780 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $25,280 | $5,050 | $20,230 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $23,430 | $4,680 | $18,750 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $21,750 | $4,350 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $20,520 | $4,100 | $16,420 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $19,730 | $3,940 | $15,790 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $19,220 | $3,840 | $15,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map