4303 Ferrara Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $531,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4303 Ferrara Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $518,731, approximately $368 per square foot. 4303 Ferrara Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Viers Mill Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Honrado Daniel and Honrado Sotheary S
Bought by
Kywe Tint
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,490
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$315,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Mastin Vernon G and Mastin M C
Bought by
Honrado Daniel and Honrado Sotheary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kywe Tint | $430,000 | -- | |
| Honrado Daniel | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kywe Tint | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Kywe Tint | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,012 | $397,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $371,900 | $184,300 | $187,600 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $361,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,826 | $350,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,479 | $339,400 | $166,300 | $173,100 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $327,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $316,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $304,900 | $153,300 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $288,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $271,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $254,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,455 | $253,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map