$689,000
UNDER CONTRACT

4303 Kathy Ln Chico, CA 95973

Estimated payment $4,120/month

Total Views 666
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,955 Sq Ft
$352 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled in desirable North Chico, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits on an almost one-acre lot with endless possibilities. Enjoy the feel of country living while being just minutes from restaurants, grocery stores, coffee houses, and shopping. The stunning landscaped backyard is designed for relaxing and entertaining, complete with a sparkling pool and plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors. While the fenced yard offers a private retreat, the additional acreage leaves room to let your imagination run wild — build a shop, park your RV, create your very own mini-farm or design the outdoor space you’ve always wanted. Inside, you’ll find warm bamboo flooring, updated bathrooms, and multiple living spaces perfect for everyday living and gatherings alike. The cozy separate family room features a woodstove, creating the perfect place to unwind on cooler evenings, while the dining room and living room add charm and functionality for hosting family and friends. Additional highlights include a pull-through garage door, solar for energy efficiency, and a brand-new roof currently being installed for added peace of mind. This North Chico property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and opportunity. Don’t miss out on this beautiful home!

Listing Agent

Elke Haldorson

eXp Realty of California, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 5303215951 License #02081306 Listed on: 05/07/2026

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 42,253 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Pull-through
  • Parking Available
  • RV Access or Parking

Property Views

  • Pool
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,955 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

• Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 047300121000

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.97 Acres

Parking

2

• Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 047300121000
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1955.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Sunken Living Room, Quartz Counters, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Storage, Stone Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Bamboo
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen, Separated
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 352.43
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Separate Family Room, Laundry, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Bathtub, Remodeled

• Fencing: Chain Link, Wood, Split Rail
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete
  • Pool Features: Private, Gunite
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Pull-through, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane, Electricity Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Convection Oven, Water Purifier, Water Line to Refrigerator, Propane Water Heater, Ice Maker, Water Softener, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Vented Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Type: Propane, Central, Wood Stove
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Washer Included, Dryer Included

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Level with Street, Landscaped, Level, Front Yard, Garden, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 42253.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 42253.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,354 $500,409 $188,272 $312,137
2024 $5,354 $490,598 $184,581 $306,017
2023 $5,289 $480,979 $180,962 $300,017
2022 $5,202 $471,549 $177,414 $294,135
2021 $5,103 $462,304 $173,936 $288,368
2020 $5,088 $457,565 $172,153 $285,412
2019 $4,994 $448,594 $168,778 $279,816
2018 $4,901 $439,799 $165,469 $274,330
2017 $4,800 $431,176 $162,225 $268,951
2016 $3,879 $375,000 $160,000 $215,000
2015 $3,564 $340,000 $125,000 $215,000
2014 $3,389 $325,000 $110,000 $215,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $689,000 -- $352 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $320,000 Fidelity Natl Title Of Ca
Grant Deed $245,000 Mid Valley Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $220,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $196,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SN26099488

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 047-300-121-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.