NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4303 Millwood Rd Mount Airy, MD 21771

Estimated Value: $527,000 - $598,774

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,352 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2014

Last sale price $343,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,446 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Scenic Views
  • 1.54 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Twin Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2014

Wait till you see the view! Rolling Hills, quiet cul-de-sac, gorgeous lot-all on 1.5 acres! Beautiful floors in LR & DR! LR w/huge picture window-fantastic views! Eat in Kitch! 3 generous BR's on ML including MBR w/full BA! Open Floor Plan! Huge LL w/20x26 FR w/full sized Windows & Woodstove plus 2nd Mstr Suite w/ beautiful Full Bath! 2 Storage Shed, Patio & Fish Pond! Great location! Come See!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elke Thornton-Husch

(301) 695-3020 info@realestateteams.com Real Estate Teams, LLC License #34905 Listed on: 03/21/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Cremen

(410) 876-3500 sharoncremen@gmail.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #586142

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,499

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 1.54 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1118382679

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,499

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

1.54 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven - Self Cleaning, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Upgraded Countertops, Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Window Treatments, Primary Bath(s), Wood Floors, Recessed Lighting, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Vinyl Clad, Screens
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass, Storm
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Outside Entrance, Side Entrance, Full, Fully Finished, Daylight, Full
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2352
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2352
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 260.42
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1008
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 180800.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 116700.00
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.54
  • Lot Size Area: 67082
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 67082.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3498.60
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1118382679
  • Tax Lot: 8C
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2014
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Browning James and Browning Evelyn
Bought by
Wolfers Lawrence Jean M and Wolfers Lawrence Jason
Seller's Agent
Elke Thornton-Husch
Real Estate Teams, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Sharon Cremen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$343,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2%
Current Estimated Value
$574,194

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$231,194
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.39%
Original Mortgage
$306,848
Outstanding Balance
$232,491
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,703

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Bethune Thomas C and Bethune Mary S
Bought by
Browning James and Browning Evelyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wolfers Lawrence Jean M $343,000 Lakeside Title Company
Browning James $169,000 --
Bethune Thomas C $134,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wolfers Lawrence Jean M $306,848
Closed Browning James --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2014 05/22/14 Sold $343,000 -2.0% $146 / Sq Ft
04/06/2014 04/06/14 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2014 03/21/14 For Sale $350,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,610 $413,000 -- --
2024 $4,610 $388,000 $145,400 $242,600
2023 $4,219 $364,200 $0 $0
2022 $4,018 $340,400 $0 $0
2021 $3,738 $316,600 $116,700 $199,900
2020 $3,738 $309,067 $0 $0
2019 $3,650 $301,533 $0 $0
2018 $3,594 $294,000 $116,700 $177,300
2017 $3,563 $294,000 $0 $0
2016 $3,388 $294,000 $0 $0
2015 $3,388 $297,500 $0 $0
2014 $3,388 $297,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002886392

Bright MLS

APN: 18-382679

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.