4303 Windsor Ln E Unit javascript:__doPostB Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $485,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4303 Windsor Ln E Unit javascript:__doPostB, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $451,192, approximately $193 per square foot. 4303 Windsor Ln E Unit javascript:__doPostB is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ardis Wadley Living Irrevocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wadley Ardis | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo | |
| Lehman Jeremy Aaron | $284,500 | Alliance Group Title Llc | |
| Behnke Curtis W | $225,000 | Msc Title Inc | |
| Hesser Karl W | $208,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wadley Ardis | $490,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Behnke Curtis W | $125,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Hesser Karl W | $164,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $351,891 | $41,310 | $310,581 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $251,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $244,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $237,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $233,969 | $40,500 | $193,469 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $143,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $141,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $138,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $135,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $134,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $133,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,713 | $131,396 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 4310 Murfield Dr E
- 4640 Peridia Blvd E
- 4738 Raintree Street Cir E
- 4444 Sanibel Way
- 4717 Peridia Blvd E
- 4706 Sand Trap Street Cir E Unit 202
- 4706 Sand Trap Street Cir E Unit 101
- 4210 Caddie Dr E Unit 202
- 4729 Peridia Blvd E
- 4705 Sand Trap Street Cir E Unit 106
- 4705 Sand Trap Street Cir E Unit 105
- 4206 Caddie Dr E Unit 201
- 4215 Caddie Dr E Unit 101
- 4215 Caddie Dr E Unit 102
- 4207 Caddie Dr E Unit 104
- 4202 Caddie Dr E Unit 201
- 4219 Caddie Dr E Unit 204
- 4041 Murfield Dr E
- 4812 Sand Trap Street Cir E
- 4609 44th Ave E
- 4303 Windsor Ln E
- 4303 Windsor Ln E
- 4307 Windsor Ln E
- 4306 Fairfax Dr E
- 4510 Windsor Ct E
- 4311 E Ln
- 4311 Windsor Ln E
- 4310 Fairfax Dr E
- 4232 Fairfax Dr E
- 4304 Windsor Ln E
- 4308 Windsor Ln E
- 4315 Windsor Ln E
- 4509 Windsor Ct E
- 4514 Windsor Ct E
- 4314 Fairfax Dr E
- 4312 Windsor Ln E
- 4228 Fairfax Dr E
- 4322 Fairfax Dr E
- 4316 Windsor Ln E
- 4513 Windsor Ct E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.