43031 Boardwalk Loop Punta Gorda, FL 33982
Babcock Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $836,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43031 Boardwalk Loop, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 and is currently estimated at $751,339, approximately $309 per square foot. 43031 Boardwalk Loop is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Revis Linda C and Revis Ronald H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revis Linda C | $529,800 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,887 | $570,584 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,847 | $538,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,466 | $522,672 | $72,250 | $450,422 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $68,000 | $68,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map