43035 Corte Fresca Temecula, CA 92592
Rancho Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $779,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43035 Corte Fresca, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $712,090, approximately $334 per square foot. 43035 Corte Fresca is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vail Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Chamsayidi Yousif
Bought by
Yousif Chamsayidi Living Trust and Chamsayidi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Cartus Relocation Corp
Bought by
Chamsayidi Yousif
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Ali Nazik M
Bought by
Chamsayidi Yousif
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Tracey L and Thompson Cherise
Bought by
Cartus Relocation Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Wamco Inc
Bought by
Thompson Tracey L and Thompson Cherise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,579
Interest Rate
8.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yousif Chamsayidi Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chamsayidi Yousif | $430,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Chamsayidi Yousif | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Cartus Relocation Corp | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Thompson Tracey L | $157,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chamsayidi Yousif | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Tracey L | $153,579 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,766 | $564,790 | $157,610 | $407,180 |
| 2023 | $6,766 | $542,861 | $151,491 | $391,370 |
| 2022 | $6,561 | $532,218 | $148,521 | $383,697 |
| 2021 | $6,266 | $507,492 | $141,570 | $365,922 |
| 2020 | $5,645 | $453,118 | $126,402 | $326,716 |
| 2019 | $5,514 | $439,920 | $122,720 | $317,200 |
| 2018 | $5,313 | $423,000 | $118,000 | $305,000 |
| 2017 | $5,029 | $398,000 | $111,000 | $287,000 |
| 2016 | $4,932 | $390,000 | $109,000 | $281,000 |
| 2015 | $4,912 | $390,000 | $109,000 | $281,000 |
| 2014 | $4,505 | $359,000 | $100,000 | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map