L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Linda London
3L Realty
(661) 810-9806
5 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,218 - $459,000
MOVE-IN READY HOME! . Pride of Ownership abounds in this beautiful ONE OWNER/CULDESAC home that was built in 2010, is 1361sf and has 3 Bedrooms and 2 Baths! Home offers open concept living room-dining room, kitchen. 2 bedrooms and bath on south end of home and master suite at north end of home. Master has walk in closet and large Master bathroom w/tub- shower combo. Landscaping includes grass in parts of front & back yards. Also,concrete walk-ways/curbs & patio. Homes sets on a large 7000+sf pie shaped lot. A must see. Call LA for appointment to show.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Christopher | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mooney Norvel James | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mooney Noriel James | -- | None Available | |
| Mooney Norvel James | $163,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Christopher | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mooney Norvel James | $160,037 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | Sold | $270,000 | -5.3% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,843 | $295,280 | $59,055 | $236,225 |
| 2024 | $5,843 | $289,492 | $57,898 | $231,594 |
| 2023 | $5,683 | $283,816 | $56,763 | $227,053 |
| 2022 | $5,546 | $278,251 | $55,650 | $222,601 |
| 2021 | $5,180 | $272,796 | $54,559 | $218,237 |
| 2019 | $536 | $216,813 | $54,190 | $162,623 |
| 2018 | $4,356 | $212,563 | $53,128 | $159,435 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $177,842 | $44,487 | $133,355 |
| 2015 | $3,839 | $175,171 | $43,819 | $131,352 |
| 2014 | $3,753 | $164,000 | $41,000 | $123,000 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Linda London
3L Realty
(661) 810-9806
5 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mary Kornock
RE/MAX
(661) 810-4098
8 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19002699
APN: 3170-064-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.