4304 Decator Trail Frazier Park, CA 93225
Estimated Value: $187,245 - $257,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4304 Decator Trail, Frazier Park, CA 93225 and is currently estimated at $209,561, approximately $281 per square foot. 4304 Decator Trail is a home with nearby schools including Frazier Park Elementary School and Frazier Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Kane James Hugh
Bought by
Kane James H and Kane Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180 | $42,931 | $17,805 | $25,126 |
| 2024 | $170 | $42,090 | $17,456 | $24,634 |
| 2023 | $170 | $41,265 | $17,114 | $24,151 |
| 2022 | $160 | $40,457 | $16,779 | $23,678 |
| 2021 | $105 | $39,664 | $16,450 | $23,214 |
| 2020 | $83 | $39,258 | $16,282 | $22,976 |
| 2019 | $83 | $39,258 | $16,282 | $22,976 |
| 2018 | $83 | $37,735 | $15,650 | $22,085 |
| 2017 | $83 | $36,996 | $15,344 | $21,652 |
| 2016 | $462 | $36,272 | $15,044 | $21,228 |
| 2015 | $464 | $35,729 | $14,819 | $20,910 |
| 2014 | $456 | $35,030 | $14,529 | $20,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map