4304 E State Rd Hastings, MI 49058
Estimated Value: $190,135 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,817
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4304 E State Rd, Hastings, MI 49058 and is currently estimated at $239,534, approximately $131 per square foot. 4304 E State Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Greg Endsley
Bought by
Hill Isaiah and Hill Abbie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,843
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Stutz Gerald D and Stutz Eva M
Bought by
Endsley Greg and Endsley Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Stutz Eva M and Stutz Joseph
Bought by
Stutz Eva M and Stutz Gerald D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Isaiah | $128,000 | Bell Title | |
| Endsley Greg | $12,500 | Bell Title Of Hastings | |
| Stutz Eva M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Isaiah | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |