4304 Stein St Mobile, AL 36608
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,111 - $748,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4304 Stein St, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $650,028, approximately $267 per square foot. 4304 Stein St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary B. Austin Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Burton William J and Burton Sharen P
Bought by
Burton Sharen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Sharen P | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $42,200 | $14,000 | $28,200 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $39,940 | $14,000 | $25,940 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $38,830 | $14,000 | $24,830 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $36,830 | $14,000 | $22,830 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $39,170 | $13,490 | $25,680 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $38,820 | $12,850 | $25,970 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $36,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $42,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $43,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,741 | $42,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map