Seller's Agent in 2025
Dyer Davis
Windermere North
(509) 389-5488
10 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $389,000
This home is located at 4304 W Everett Ave, Spokane, WA 99205 since 03 April 2025 and is currently estimated at $377,682, approximately $258 per square foot. This property was built in 1939. 4304 W Everett Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Browne Elementary School, Glover Middle School, and Shadle Park High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheidegger Brian D | $392,500 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Lawston Spencer David | $375,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Gray Joshua S | $171,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Harris Michele Renee | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Darren | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Harris Darren | $45,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Olson Lance Chris | $9,831 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Howton Joel G | $3,651 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Thompson Betty Mae | $3,726 | Spokane County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheidegger Brian D | $372,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawston Spencer David | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Joshua S | $162,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Darren | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | $392,500 | 0.0% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | For Sale | $392,500 | +4.7% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | Sold | $375,000 | -3.8% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | Price Changed | $390,000 | +16.4% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2022 02/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2022 02/03/22 | For Sale | $335,000 | +95.9% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | Sold | $171,000 | +6.9% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $402,600 | $75,000 | $327,600 |
| 2024 | $3,617 | $364,400 | $70,000 | $294,400 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $359,400 | $65,000 | $294,400 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $345,300 | $55,000 | $290,300 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $193,900 | $36,000 | $157,900 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $169,500 | $32,000 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $139,100 | $30,000 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $127,300 | $30,000 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $116,600 | $30,000 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $106,200 | $30,000 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $108,800 | $26,000 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,200 | $30,000 | $75,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dyer Davis
Windermere North
(509) 389-5488
10 in this area
146 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cami Flaget
Realty One Group Eclipse
(509) 998-7398
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Mary Hodges
Windermere North
8 in this area
80 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brandon Marchand
Keller Williams Spokane - Main
(509) 991-6146
16 in this area
451 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Gunnar Conley
Synergy Properties
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202514344
APN: 26353.1115
Ask me questions while you tour the home.