NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $3,702,769 - $3,735,000

5 Beds
7 Baths
8,409 Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2021

Last sale price $2,800,000 $333 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $22,931 / mo

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Welcome to “Villa Girasole!”in Temecula. This one of a kind estate is reminiscent of the hill towns of Tuscany in Italy; this truly spectacular home is perched on top of 15.60 acres (additional 4.52 acre parcel available. Great for another home, shop or barn APN# 935-230-016) through a private gate & long driveway ,avocado grove (approx. 750 trees), olive trees & fruit orchard plus uncompromised panoramic views of city lights, mountains & golf course. This one story home encompasses 8400 sq ft, 5 bdrms, 7 baths, office, theater, tower & CASITA which includes a separate entrance, living room, full bath, kitchen, & bdrm. PLUS 6 car garage. Upon entering the main home through covered dome arch detail the great room has wood beam ceiling, brick fireplace & plenty of natural light, gourmet kitchen features 2 islands, 2 sinks, La Cornue range, built in refrigerator, walk in pantry, bar seating, plus breakfast nook & formal dining room . Amazing home theater has floating wood floor, surround sound, large screen & coffered ceiling, elegant master suite w fireplace & luxurious master bath. The salt water pool & spa are located in the center of the home in the piazza protected from the elements but open to the sky w outdoor projector, large dome rotunda w fireplace & seating plus outdoor BBQ & access to outdoor bathroom/shower. The separate entrance Nexus tower has curved stairs & breathtaking balcony views. Additionally there are 4 tankless water heaters, solar for pool, well w 5000 gallon tank & endless architectural features. This is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbie Blackmore

First Team Real Estate License #01074259 Listed on: 03/08/2021

First Team Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Esquibel

Redfin Corporation License #01843605

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 15.6 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Property is zoned R-A-5

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 6 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 8,409 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Main Level Bedrooms

Community Details

  • De Luz Ranchos Assoc Association, Phone Number (951) 296-9030
  • Ralston Mgmt. HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 16577
  • Assessor Parcel Number 935230017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

15.6 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-A-5
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 935230017
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 8409.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: In-Law Floorplan, Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Master Bedroom, Outside
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 7
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 5
  • Price Per Square Foot: 332.98
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Entry, Great Room, Guest/Maid's Quarters, Kitchen, Laundry, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Media Room, Office, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Double Sinks In Master Bath, Granite Counters, Separate Tub And Shower, Vanity Area, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Built-In Trash/Recycling, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Utility Sink, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: City Lights, Hills, Mountain(s), Panoramic
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: Private, Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Clay
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 6.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Gated
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Built-In Range, Convection Oven, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room
  • Sewer: Engineered Septic
  • Water Source: Agricultural Well, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 35.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: De Luz Ranchos Assoc
  • Phone: 951-296-9030
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Rural
  • Association Management: Ralston Mgmt.

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Agricultural - Tree/Orchard, Lot Over 40000 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 679536.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 15.6000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 15.6000 Acres
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 512.00
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 16577

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2021
Closed on
Jun 13, 2021
List Price
$3,200,000
Sold Price
$2,800,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$400,000
-12.5%
Current Estimated Value
$3,716,590

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$916,590
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$2,240,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,028,041
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,688,549

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moreno Victor U $2,800,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moreno Victor U $2,240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2021 06/24/21 Sold $2,800,000 -3.4% $333 / Sq Ft
05/07/2021 05/07/21 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2021 04/27/21 Price Changed $2,900,000 -9.4% $345 / Sq Ft
03/08/2021 03/08/21 For Sale $3,200,000 -- $381 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $36,904 $2,868,561 $600,424 $2,268,137
2023 $36,904 $2,757,058 $577,109 $2,179,949
2022 $36,674 $2,703,000 $565,794 $2,137,206
2021 $34,819 $2,519,895 $594,825 $1,925,070
2020 $33,311 $2,399,900 $566,500 $1,833,400
2019 $32,434 $2,330,000 $550,000 $1,780,000
2018 $32,427 $2,330,000 $550,000 $1,780,000
2017 $30,143 $2,117,000 $550,000 $1,567,000
2016 $28,893 $2,017,000 $500,000 $1,517,000
2015 $27,101 $1,875,000 $450,000 $1,425,000
2014 $24,212 $1,687,000 $421,000 $1,266,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW21042592

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 935-230-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.