43043 Teramo St Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,090 - $674,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43043 Teramo St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $655,023, approximately $420 per square foot. 43043 Teramo St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Sakata David K
Bought by
David Sakata Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Naoki Sakata Trust
Bought by
Esquivel Christie and Sakata Alex
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Sakata Naoki
Bought by
Sakata Naoki and Naoki Sakata Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Sakata Naoki and Sakata Ruth
Bought by
Sakata Naoki and Sakata Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Quinn Edward L and Quinn Deborah M
Bought by
Sakata Naoki and Sakata Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Liburd Stephen L and Liburd Alexis K
Bought by
Quinn Edward L and Quinn Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Liburd Stephen L and Liburd Alexis K
Bought by
Liburd Stephen L and Liburd Alexis K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,300
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Mcdonough Christopher and Mcdonough Karen
Bought by
Liburd Stephen L and Hunt Alexis K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,520
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Paseo Del Sol 4000 Llc
Bought by
Smith Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,530
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Sakata Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Esquivel Christie | -- | -- | |
| Sakata David K | -- | -- | |
| Esquivel Christie | -- | -- | |
| Sakata David K | -- | -- | |
| Sakata Naoki | -- | None Available | |
| Sakata Naoki | -- | None Available | |
| Sakata Naoki | $230,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Quinn Edward L | $425,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Liburd Stephen L | -- | -- | |
| Liburd Stephen L | $214,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Smith Karen S | $158,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sakata Naoki | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinn Edward L | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liburd Stephen L | $336,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Liburd Stephen L | $171,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Karen S | $126,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,908 | $497,032 | $108,385 | $388,647 |
| 2023 | $5,819 | $477,733 | $104,177 | $373,556 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $279,748 | $60,810 | $218,938 |
| 2021 | $3,471 | $274,264 | $59,618 | $214,646 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $271,453 | $59,007 | $212,446 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $266,131 | $57,850 | $208,281 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $260,914 | $56,716 | $204,198 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $255,799 | $55,604 | $200,195 |
| 2016 | $3,188 | $250,784 | $54,514 | $196,270 |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $247,020 | $53,697 | $193,323 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $242,184 | $52,647 | $189,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map