4305 57th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000 - $1,017,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,588
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 57th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $857,756, approximately $239 per square foot. 4305 57th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Hasselbring Dale H and Hasselbring Krista L
Bought by
Walters Charles G and Walters Belinda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Samuels Jeanne M
Bought by
Samuels William F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Charles G | $320,000 | -- | |
| Samuels William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,739 | $291,704 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $275,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $267,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $259,427 | $0 | $0 |