4305 Cereda Ln Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $734,391 - $962,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 Cereda Ln, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $874,464, approximately $674 per square foot. 4305 Cereda Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Feflie James C and Feflie Barbara Jean
Bought by
Feflie James C and Feflie Barbara Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Lagomarsino Roy J
Bought by
Lagomarsino Roy Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Lagomarsino Roy J
Bought by
Lagomarsino Roy Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feflie James C | -- | None Available | |
| Lagomarsino Roy Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Lagomarsino Roy Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,258 | $781,300 | $295,946 | $485,354 |
| 2024 | $9,258 | $765,982 | $290,144 | $475,838 |
| 2023 | $8,987 | $750,963 | $284,455 | $466,508 |
| 2022 | $8,876 | $736,239 | $278,879 | $457,360 |
| 2021 | $8,783 | $721,804 | $273,411 | $448,393 |
| 2020 | $8,580 | $714,404 | $270,608 | $443,796 |
| 2019 | $8,367 | $700,397 | $265,302 | $435,095 |
| 2018 | $8,603 | $686,664 | $260,100 | $426,564 |
| 2017 | $8,218 | $673,200 | $255,000 | $418,200 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $82,723 | $28,950 | $53,773 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $81,482 | $28,516 | $52,966 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $79,887 | $27,958 | $51,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map