4305 E Caroline Ln Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $992,000 - $1,359,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,833
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 E Caroline Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $1,166,424, approximately $411 per square foot. 4305 E Caroline Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Capis Harry J
Bought by
Capis Harry J and Capis Whitney N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,750
Outstanding Balance
$341,642
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$824,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Capis Whitney
Bought by
Capis Harry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,600
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Capis Teresa L
Bought by
Capis Harry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Walters Ronald and Walters Julie
Bought by
Capis Harry J and Capis Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Garner Donald Frank and Lee Sandra R
Bought by
Walters Ronald and Walters Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Randall Ronald H and Randall Christyne L
Bought by
Garner Donald Frank and Lee Sandra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capis Harry J | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Capis Harry J | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Capis Harry J | -- | None Available | |
| Capis Harry J | $465,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Walters Ronald | $400,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Garner Donald Frank | $287,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capis Harry J | $386,750 | |
| Closed | Capis Harry J | $393,600 | |
| Closed | Capis Harry J | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters Ronald | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garner Donald Frank | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Walters Ronald | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Capis Harry J | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,670 | $50,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $47,876 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $83,220 | $16,640 | $66,580 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $65,550 | $13,110 | $52,440 |
| 2021 | $5,351 | $65,910 | $13,180 | $52,730 |
| 2020 | $4,214 | $50,320 | $10,060 | $40,260 |
| 2019 | $4,078 | $46,160 | $9,230 | $36,930 |
| 2018 | $3,913 | $44,650 | $8,930 | $35,720 |
| 2017 | $3,764 | $41,010 | $8,200 | $32,810 |
| 2016 | $3,803 | $41,420 | $8,280 | $33,140 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $40,960 | $8,190 | $32,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map