4357 E Cathy Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $990,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4357 E Cathy Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $875,301, approximately $342 per square foot. 4357 E Cathy Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Andrew Jarman
Bought by
Aras Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Jarman Earl
Bought by
Jarman Andrew and Jarman Sara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Jarman Amanda J
Bought by
Jarman Earl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,750
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Jarman Earl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,750
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Geary Robert W
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aras Trust | -- | Hendrix Law Office Pllc | |
| Jarman Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Jarman Earl | -- | Premium Title Of Ca | |
| Jarman Earl | $197,000 | Premium Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $269,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jarman Earl | $147,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $40,732 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $38,792 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $69,070 | $13,810 | $55,260 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $54,400 | $10,880 | $43,520 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $48,610 | $9,720 | $38,890 |
| 2020 | $3,400 | $41,730 | $8,340 | $33,390 |
| 2019 | $3,300 | $38,210 | $7,640 | $30,570 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $36,050 | $7,210 | $28,840 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $33,360 | $6,670 | $26,690 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $33,280 | $6,650 | $26,630 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $32,450 | $6,490 | $25,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map