4305 E Holmes Rd Memphis, TN 38118
Parkway Village Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,424
Sq Ft
4.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 E Holmes Rd, Memphis, TN 38118. 4305 E Holmes Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Sheffield High School, and Memphis School of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
New Development Llc
Bought by
Nasr Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Shah Rooziman
Bought by
New Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasr Investment Llc | -- | Covenant Escrow Services Inc | |
| New Development Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $910,840 | $86,600 | $824,240 |
| 2024 | -- | $626,640 | $64,720 | $561,920 |
| 2023 | $12,963 | $109,520 | $64,720 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $6,672 | $109,520 | $64,720 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $6,750 | $109,520 | $64,720 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $6,081 | $83,920 | $64,720 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $6,081 | $83,920 | $64,720 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $4,690 | $64,720 | $64,720 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map