4305 Green Cliffs Rd Austin, TX 78746
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,411,927 - $3,388,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,163
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 Green Cliffs Rd, Austin, TX 78746 and is currently estimated at $2,944,732, approximately $707 per square foot. 4305 Green Cliffs Rd is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Bridge Point Elementary School, Hill Country Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Mason Thomas P and Mason Holly H
Bought by
Shedlosky Michael F and Shedlosky Lizabeth D R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$783,200
Outstanding Balance
$340,394
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,604,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Bryan Michael L and Bryan Teka L
Bought by
Mason Thomas P and Mason Holly H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Slemp Jeff L and Slemp Pamela F
Bought by
Bryan Michael L and Bryan Teka L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$426,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Paras Nicholas and Paras Gertrude M
Bought by
Slemp Jeff L and Slemp Pamela F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shedlosky Michael F | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Mason Thomas P | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Bryan Michael L | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Slemp Jeff L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shedlosky Michael F | $783,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Thomas P | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryan Michael L | $426,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slemp Jeff L | $496,000 | |
| Closed | Mason Thomas P | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Shedlosky Michael F | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,495 | $2,576,738 | $1,602,075 | $974,663 |
| 2023 | $21,237 | $2,167,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $29,436 | $1,970,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $28,848 | $1,791,020 | $656,250 | $1,195,710 |
| 2020 | $27,402 | $1,628,200 | $656,250 | $971,950 |
| 2018 | $27,385 | $1,563,152 | $656,250 | $906,902 |
| 2017 | $27,547 | $1,547,754 | $500,000 | $1,047,754 |
| 2016 | $27,210 | $1,528,811 | $500,000 | $1,182,810 |
| 2015 | $21,977 | $1,389,828 | $350,000 | $1,182,810 |
| 2014 | $21,977 | $1,263,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map