4305 Kimberlyn Ln Unit 2 Austin, TX 78727
McNeil NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,188 - $419,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 Kimberlyn Ln Unit 2, Austin, TX 78727 and is currently estimated at $373,547, approximately $228 per square foot. 4305 Kimberlyn Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Wells Branch Arts Integration Academy, Deerpark Middle School, and McNeil High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $348,557 | $44,644 | $303,913 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $405,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,038 | $368,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,990 | $335,081 | $44,644 | $290,437 |
| 2020 | $5,878 | $307,024 | $44,644 | $262,380 |
| 2018 | $5,633 | $284,214 | $44,644 | $252,841 |
| 2017 | $5,242 | $258,376 | $44,644 | $213,732 |
| 2016 | $4,916 | $242,288 | $44,644 | $203,229 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $220,262 | $44,644 | $175,618 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $215,731 | $44,644 | $171,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map