4305 Planet Cir Union City, CA 94587
Alvarado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $738,597
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 Planet Cir, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $700,649, approximately $558 per square foot. 4305 Planet Cir is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Itliong-Vera Cruz, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Bhatia and Bhatia Deepali
Bought by
Rajeev Bhatia And Deepali Bhatia Living Trust and Bhatia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Gonzales Nestor F and Gonzales Michelle A
Bought by
Bhatia Rajeev and Bhatia Deepali
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
James Shirlee Joyce and Shirlee Joyce James Trust
Bought by
Gonzalesii Nestor F and Gonzales Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,577
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
James Shirlee
Bought by
James Shirlee Joyce and Shirlee Joyce James Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Schmidt Melissa and The Clyde & Joyce Mitchell Tru
Bought by
James Shirlee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2002
Sold by
Mitchell Clyde and Mitchell Joyce E
Bought by
Mitchell Clyde and Mitchell Joyce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajeev Bhatia And Deepali Bhatia Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bhatia Rajeev | $600,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Gonzalesii Nestor F | $465,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| James Shirlee Joyce | -- | None Available | |
| James Shirlee | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Clyde | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bhatia Rajeev | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalesii Nestor F | $456,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,453 | $669,300 | $200,790 | $468,510 |
| 2024 | $9,453 | $656,177 | $196,853 | $459,324 |
| 2023 | $9,158 | $643,313 | $192,994 | $450,319 |
| 2022 | $9,005 | $630,701 | $189,210 | $441,491 |
| 2021 | $8,809 | $618,335 | $185,500 | $432,835 |
| 2020 | $8,617 | $612,000 | $183,600 | $428,400 |
| 2019 | $7,367 | $493,457 | $148,037 | $345,420 |
| 2018 | $7,197 | $483,785 | $145,135 | $338,650 |
| 2017 | $7,027 | $474,300 | $142,290 | $332,010 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $58,275 | $16,447 | $41,828 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $57,400 | $16,200 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $56,275 | $15,882 | $40,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map