4306 Bell Blvd Flushing, NY 11361
Bayside Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,750
Sq Ft
4,138
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4306 Bell Blvd, Flushing, NY 11361. 4306 Bell Blvd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $94,165 | $859,950 | $111,600 | $748,350 |
| 2025 | $91,324 | $874,980 | $111,600 | $763,380 |
| 2024 | $93,965 | $862,200 | $111,600 | $750,600 |
| 2023 | $91,323 | $882,630 | $111,600 | $771,030 |
| 2022 | $94,230 | $886,500 | $111,600 | $774,900 |
| 2021 | $83,108 | $777,150 | $111,600 | $665,550 |
| 2020 | $90,433 | $945,900 | $111,600 | $834,300 |
| 2019 | $81,757 | $895,950 | $111,600 | $784,350 |
| 2018 | $76,119 | $703,710 | $111,600 | $592,110 |
| 2017 | $68,592 | $634,320 | $111,600 | $522,720 |
| 2016 | $59,764 | $634,320 | $111,600 | $522,720 |
| 2015 | $25,808 | $536,580 | $103,860 | $432,720 |
| 2014 | $25,808 | $521,640 | $96,120 | $425,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map