4306 Bona Ct Raleigh, NC 27604
Atlantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4306 Bona Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604 and is currently estimated at $205,630, approximately $193 per square foot. 4306 Bona Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Brassfield Elementary School, Durant Road Middle, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Pelletier Lawson B
Bought by
Pelletier Lawson B and Pelletier Phiulip A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Bought by
Pelletier Lawson B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelletier Lawson B | -- | Attorney | |
| Pelletier Lawson B | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pelletier Lawson B | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $207,466 | $55,000 | $152,466 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $207,466 | $55,000 | $152,466 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $126,472 | $26,000 | $100,472 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $126,472 | $26,000 | $100,472 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $126,472 | $26,000 | $100,472 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $126,472 | $26,000 | $100,472 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $86,199 | $18,000 | $68,199 |
| 2018 | $962 | $86,199 | $18,000 | $68,199 |
| 2017 | $917 | $86,199 | $18,000 | $68,199 |
| 2016 | $898 | $86,199 | $18,000 | $68,199 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,648 | $18,000 | $69,648 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,648 | $18,000 | $69,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map